?

Log in

I'm Just a Girl in the World [entries|friends|calendar]
Sweet Misery

[ website | Hailey's Punk Rock Palace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[05 May 2006|12:27pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

16 days till Vegas, Baby!!!

1 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[29 Apr 2006|09:35pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

So, here's what I feel.
I have been in love and I have fell in love at first sight. It has happened to me--it wasn't with AJ and I can't disclose who it was but it has happened to me.

The thing I really don't get about love is why is it so hard? Or is it not hard and I am just always falling in love with the wrong guy?

I just want him to love me and we can be married and be happy and have a family.

I am always so considerate of other people and I never, ever want to hurt anyone I always try to protect people's feelings but people never have the same regard for me. They take advantage of me and they always hurt me. Why?

I just don't get it....at all.

5 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[23 Apr 2006|06:05pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

Well,
my weekend is officialy over and it was a good one for a change.

The best part was Laura's surprise party. It was sooo fun to see old friends and family and I even re-became friends with someone who I didn't want to be friends with anymore...but I'm gonna let bygones be bygones.

All in all it was fun and I hope to see you all again soon!

4 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[18 Apr 2006|01:23pm]
[ mood | lethargic ]

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, LAURA!!!!!!!!

I <3 YOU!!!

I'll see you soon!


I hope you all had a good Easter. I guess as you get older Easter isn't really a big deal anymore. But, it's always nice to spend a day with the family(or a part of the family).

I am going out to enjoy the beautiful day. I hope that the weather stays nice, especially for this weekend since I am going to venture home for the weekend....Friday, Saturday, and return Sunday.

I hope you are all doing well and had a nice holiday:)

And, I think I should mention that I really don't like the Pussycat Dolls but I really like that beep song....

3 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[09 Apr 2006|07:33pm]
[ mood | content ]

Since it's been awhile and only a few post daily I am gonna update.

There is not much new with me, just work and school once a week. I worked all weekend and I am so happy that next weekend is Easter cuz the weekend after that I am going to go and visit my family for the weekend.

After that it will only be about a month till Vegas and I really can't wait for that!

That is essentially, what I am looking forward, too....that and the warm weather(which comes for a day and never stays).

what you waiting for?

[24 Mar 2006|09:28pm]
[ mood | confused ]

What do I get for a bridal shower?????

HELP!!!!

4 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[27 Feb 2006|12:36am]
[ mood | blah ]

I haven't been around cuz nothing's goin' on BUT I did see Eight Below and it was soooooo good!!!!

I loved it and yeah I cried, I wanna see it again. I will buy it when it comes out on DVD!

Plus, Paul Walker is soooo HOT!

2 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[13 Feb 2006|01:53pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

This week is a week of movies:
I rented Waiting, Dukes of Hazzard, and Elizabethtown.
I am gonna also watch The Fog and Undiscovered and Into the Blue and Corpse Bride.

Plus, I am gonna go and see That new Disney movie with Paul Walker and the Dogs!!! YESSSS!!!

This will be a good relaxing week:)

6 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[11 Feb 2006|07:04pm]
[ mood | drained ]

Happy Birthday Jax!!!!!!!!!

4 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[07 Feb 2006|10:04am]
[ mood | amused ]

So,
I was watching Regis and Kelly this morning( I was up so early cuz I went to church cuz Grandpa died a yr ago today:()
Anyway, Rachel Bilson from The OC was on and Regis asked her if she was making any movies and she said she just did a movie with Zack Braff and Regis said..."Oh, Zack Braff he's so hot right now."

Hahaha....guess who I thought of....

8 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[28 Jan 2006|03:58pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

So, I just have to get this off my chest.

I started Angel Season 5 and last night I watched 3 episodes. The last one I watched was the one where Cordy dies. It made me sooo sad, I cried.

And, when I saw her, Spike, and Angel kickin' the zombies asses it made me realize what an asset she was to the show and why they needed her. And, then she dies...and Angel is over after this season....what a tragedy.

7 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[28 Jan 2006|02:39pm]
[ mood | chipper ]



Made By Eth3real_An9el






Made By Eth3real_An9el





Made By Eth3real_An9el
what you waiting for?

[27 Jan 2006|07:42pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Your 2005 Song Is

Since You've Been Gone by Kelly Clarkson

"But since you've been gone
I can breathe for the first time
I'm so moving on"

In 2005, you moved on.
what you waiting for?

[25 Jan 2006|04:46pm]
[ mood | amazed ]

OK,
so by chance I turned on Montel today and Sylvia Brown was on there and I learned so much from her.

She is going to put another book and I really want to read it. She has actually seen a fairy and has said that unicorns and fairies and things like this actually exist in realms underneath our realm, which is earth.

I really find this interesting and I can't wait to read her new book.

4 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[16 Jan 2006|11:03pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Ok so my new fave show is There and Back. I am in love with that show!

I laughed so hard when Ashley went shopping and he had to keep asking people for help and calling his girlfriend. I loved it, I love that show it's great.

Also, all I have to say is "morning wood."

Hahaha...

;)

1 took a chance | what you waiting for?

Bummer [16 Jan 2006|07:13pm]
[ mood | Bummed ]

heres some sad news, mest have broken up and this will be there last
tour so go catch them if you can in a few weeks from now

5 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[13 Jan 2006|11:47pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

My Mom's in the hospital, she has 2 clots in her lungs--one in each, not good. My Grandma and I are goin' to see her Sunday. I hate hospitals and I am scared. I don't wanna see my Mom in that shape. So, I am nervous but I'm sure I'll be ok.

AJ got me Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and Cinderella for my b-day. Nice gifts...

I guess that's all for now.

7 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[11 Jan 2006|04:39pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Happy Birthday to Sean Fuckin' Murphy who's b-day was yesterday!!!!:)

By the way, I sent you a text message...did you get it????

And Happy Birthday to me Today!!!

I got a watch and $20 and $10 and roses and a cake at work from Ashley and I get to go to Olive Garden for dinner...I get presents from AJ Friday. So, Far it has been a good day.

And, I even got mail from Laura:)

7 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[08 Jan 2006|07:26pm]
[ mood | sad ]

-Kali is dying....if she doesn't die tonight she will be put to sleep tomorrow, that makes me really, really sad.

-I had a bad day and work sucked.

-I'm still sick but having to work so that sucks.

-On a positive note I am officially going to Vegas!!! I made my flight reservations yesterday and am even on the same plan as my family. YES!!!

-Laura, can I stay with you and Ryan the night before Vegas?

-That's all for now.

-I will miss you, Kali! Rest in peace, I love you!!!

2 took a chance | what you waiting for?

[31 Dec 2005|06:58pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

-I made my journal look like Valentine's cuz it is not that far away.

-I am glad Christmas is over cuz it exhausted me.

-I got alot of good things for Christmas.

-Heroes Love Revenge is coming to Saginaw and playing with Benji and Joel's sister's band--I am there and so excited!

-Tonight I am going out to the bar with AJ for New Year's and I am excited about that.

-Found out today AJ is leasing a car Monday and paying off all his fines. I guess with his promotion he gets alot of perks and getting a car and paying off debts is one of em.

-That's all.

-Happy New Year's!

2 took a chance | what you waiting for?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]